Fiber Optic CABLES Manufacturer

Home -Fiber Optic CABLES

We are Manufacturer, Supplier, Exporter of Fiber Optic Cables, Accessories and also provide Optical Fibre Cabling, Installation Services. Our setup is situated in Pune, Maharashtra, India and majorly we serve customers from Maharashtra, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, South India.
Fiber Optic Cables transmit information with greater fidelity over a longer distance in the form of light pulses through the flexible glass. Fiber Optic Cables as broad applications in the field of telecommunication, automation, defence, research and development marine, space, public sectors, and industries.

In Fiber Optic Cables technology, we provide a patch cord, pigtails, adaptors/ couplers, FMS (Fiber Management System), joint enclosure, fanout cable, and fiber distribution box. At Kaizen, we offer technical and design support with our massive experience in the field. Our professional team will provide you with a seamless solution for your technical difficulty.

Fiber Optic Cables Products and Services:

6.1 Patch Cord

Patch Cord is an optical cable that connects two different kinds of devices. Also, it works well in data transfer and communication. Patch cord transfers data in single as well as multi modes with high speed and accuracy. It provides low attenuation connection between the cable and device. The patch cords are compact and strong with exceptional stretchable strength in cable assemblies. Common types of industry standard patch cords are LC, SC, FC, and ST connectors type.

Key Features

  •   High speed for longer distances
  •   Cords with LSZH jacket
  •   Available in different size and lightweight
  •   Immunity from NEMP (Nuclear Electromagnetic Pulses)
  •   Low attenuation
  •   Small bending radius
  •   Reliable data security

Technical Features

The range of Mode

Single-mode or Multimode

Cable Type

Simplex or Duplex

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, ST

Polish or Ferrule Interface type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Lengths

Standard and Custom Lengths

Strength Member

Aramid Yarn

Outer Jacket

PVC or LSZH

Insertion Loss

0.2dB (Single), 0.25dB (Multimode)

Return loss

45dB to 65 dB

Durability

500 cycles (0.2 dB max)

Operating temperature

-20 C TO +75C/+85C (armoured)

Storage temperature

-40C TO +85C

6.2 Fanout Cable

Fanout cables are multi-fiber gathers/tied in tight shielded design. It has rugged applications for interbuilding and intrabuilding requirements. At Kaizen, we provide tight buffered 0.9 mm fanout cable. It is covered in high strength LSZH jacket with the connectors at both ends. Fanout cables are standard for easy identification.

Key Features

  •   2, 4, 6, 8, 10 or 12 Fibres per required connector
  •   The connection from 0.9mm, 2mm, 3mm core cables
  •   Different connectors LC-SC FC ST
  •   Act as in building the backbone
  •   Compatible with 1U 16-port patch panel
  •   Customized length of Cables

Technical Specification

Attenuation

0.1dB

Storage Temperature

-40C to +70C

Operating Temperature

-20C to +70C

Humidity

90%

Fiber count

2, 4, 6, 8, 10, and 12

Outer jacket

LSHZ or PVC inner core 0.9mm,2mm,3mm, etc

6.3 Pigtail

A pigtail is a specially designed for the hardware connections and the cable termination. A pigtail connector is a cable with a connector at one end. Another end is without a connector and it is the stripped, and splice to the fiber. A pigtail is used to make a connection with the end equipment. Kaizen provides an exclusive choice of pigtail connectors.

Key Features

  •   Ease of splicing
  •   Low insertion loss
  •   Made for the robust and testing environment
  •   Highly reliable with the standard quality

Technical Specification

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multimode                               

Cable Type

Simplex

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, ST

Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Insertion Loss

<0.2 dB

Return Loss

>50 dB

Operational Temperature

-25 C to +75 C

Storage Temperature

-25 C to +75 C

Interchangeability

<0.2 dB

Repeatability

<0.1 dB

Durability

>500 times

Material

LSZH

6.4 Adaptors/ Couplers

Kaizen is one of the leading producers of Fiber Optic Cables. We serve you with precise and premium quality adapters. Adapters connect two Fiber Optic Cables with the connection piece and act as a connection slot. Adaptors are available in different alignments such as simple, double, and quad. They are useful in single mode as well as multimode data transmission. Kaizen provides standard quality adapters with highly durable and efficient.

Key Features

  •   Highly durable and precise
  •   Suitable for single and multi-modes
  •   Ease of connectivity
  •   Made for the robust and testing environment

Technical Specification

The range of Mode    

Single-mode or Multimode

Adapter Type    

Simplex and Duplex

Connector Type    

LC, SC, FC, ST

Housing Material    

Metallic or Plastic

Operating Temperature    

-35C to +75C

Storage Temperature    

-35C to +75C

6.5 Fibre Management System

Kaizens Fiber management system manages the connection between the outside of fiber rack and fiber router. FMS manages the fiber network by tracking the functions of fiber. Being one of the leading manufacturers and supplier of Fiber Optic Cables, we are providing a wide range of Fiber Management System. We present FMS units for rack mounting, wall mounting, table mounting, and din rail mounting. Kaizens Fiber Management System fulfils the requirements of the communication industries with direct connector termination or as a splice drawer to store pigtail.

Key Features

  •   Snap-in lock design for easy change
  •   Suitable for LC, SC, FC and ST adapters
  •   Robust design with high durability
  •   Easy to maintain
  •   Connector Interface Flexibility
  •   Made for the robust and testing environment

Technical Specification

Range of Mode

Single mode or Multimode

Pigtail Type

Simplex

Connector Type

LC, SC, FC, ST

Housing Material

MS Powder coated

Dimensions

Standard with customization

6.6 Joint Enclosure

Joint enclosure act as a joining point in the fiber access network. Typically, the joint enclosure joins fiber from the distribution network to the end. Kaizen manufactures the joint enclosure to protect any damage or discontinuity in the network. We produce a joint enclosure with the capacity of holding micro ducts up to 5mm diameter. We design enclosures for drop cables, micro ducts, and traditional Fiber Optic Cables.

Design

Joint enclosure for Fiber Optic Cables is a polymer dome with the base plate, splice tray and cable holders in it. It is designed to arrange Fiber Optic Cables with the lightweight design. It is intended to organize the cables with the compact and lightweight design securely. We design the customized enclosure as per your requirements.

Key Features


6.6 Fiber Distribution Box

Fiber distribution box consists of fiber storage, splicing, fiber management, PLC splitter drawer, and identification functions. At Kaizen, we provide fiber termination or distribution boxes with different specifications and requirements. They are suitable for ground, duct, wall, pole, and tower mounting with two trays for splicing. We design the box which allows the installer to terminate and maintain the drop without entering into the splice chamber.

Key Features


Technical Specification

Chambers

Separate for distribution and drop termination

Accommodates

2,4,6,8,10 and 12 cables

Operating temperature

-40C to +70C